Staff

Stanislav F. Tanyansky

Stanislav F. Tanyansky

Head of Physical Training Department, Professor, Member of International Personnel Academy
Lyudmila N. Barybina

Lyudmila N. Barybina

Cand. of Sc. in Physical Education and Sport, Associate Professor, Volleyball coach
Eugene M. Borohovsky

Eugene M. Borohovsky

Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Basketball Coach of I category
Yaroslav Yu. Bragin

Yaroslav Yu. Bragin

Assistant professor, Badminton coach
Viktoriya V. Ganshina

Viktoriya V. Ganshina

Assistant Professor
Tamara A. Gorshankova

Tamara A. Gorshankova

Associate professor, Cross-country Skiing coach
Natalia A. Didyuk

Natalia A. Didyuk

Assistant Professor, Powerlifting and Armsport сoach, a member of the Board of Powerlifting Federation Kharkov region, world-class athlete in powerlifting, the absolute champion of Ukraine in bench press, many times champion of Ukraine on powerlifting, bench press and deadlift, silver medalist of the European Bench Press
Tatiana E. Zahvatova

Tatiana E. Zahvatova

Associate Professor, Coach in athletics and tennis, MS USSR
Gregory S. Kiktev

Gregory S. Kiktev

Associate Professor, the Director of «SHAHRAD» club, Chess and Checkers Coach
Oksana K. Konovalenko

Oksana K. Konovalenko

Associate Professor, Table tennis coach
Elena V. Kriventsova

Elena V. Kriventsova

Assistant Professor, Aerobics coach
George I. Krukovskiy

George I. Krukovskiy

Assistant Professor, Sambo coach
Mikhail Yurievich Kutuzov

Mikhail Yurievich Kutuzov

Assistant Professor, Coach Football
Andrei Litvinenko

Andrei Litvinenko

senior lecturer specializing in physical education, PhD in physical education and sport, associate professor of physical education and sport, honored coach of Ukraine, Judge national category, the highest category of the coach
Valery V. Lysakevich

Valery V. Lysakevich

Assistant professor, Football coach
Natalia V. Orshatskaya

Natalia V. Orshatskaya

Assistant Professor
Viktor N. Osipov

Viktor N. Osipov

Assistant Professor, Basketball coach, Master of Sports of the USSR, champion, winner of the USSR, Ukraine, member of the Ukrainian national team veterans
Svetlana A. Semashko

Svetlana A. Semashko

Associate Professor, Aerobics and Cheerleading coach
Galina M. Sidorenko

Galina M. Sidorenko

Associate Professor, Swimming coach
Olga S. Tovstopliot

Olga S. Tovstopliot

Assistant Professor, Table tennis coach
Roman V. Hromih

Roman V. Hromih

Assistant Professor, Boxing coach
Tserkovnaya Elena Viktorovna

Tserkovnaya Elena Viktorovna

PhD in Physical Education and Sport, Associate Professor Basketball coach