Staff

The teaching staff includes 28 people, 24 of them have scientific degrees and academic titles: 9 professors (4 Doctors of Science), 20 Candidates of Science.

Igor V. Prasol

Igor V. Prasol

Dr.Sc. (Technology), Professor
Mykola M. Rozhitskii

Mykola M. Rozhitskii

Dr.Sc. (Physics and Mathematics), Professor
Yuri M. Alexandrov

Yuri M. Alexandrov

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Professor
Valery V. Semenets

Valery V. Semenets

Dr.Sc. (Technology), Professor
Olena V. Vysotska

Olena V. Vysotska

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Professor
Mykola I. Zhuk

Mykola I. Zhuk

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Professor
Mykola P. Mustetsov

Mykola P. Mustetsov

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Professor
Liliya O. Averyanova

Liliya O. Averyanova

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Associate Professor
Olga M. Velichko

Olga M. Velichko

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Associate Professor
Oleg M. Datsok

Oleg M. Datsok

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Associate Professor
Tetyana V. Zhemchuzhkina

Tetyana V. Zhemchuzhkina

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Associate Professor
Anatoliy V. Kukoba

Anatoliy V. Kukoba

Cand.Sc. (Physics and Mathematics), Associate Professor
Tetyana V.Nosova

Tetyana V.Nosova

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Associate Professor, chief staff scientist
Dmytro O. Fedotov

Dmytro O. Fedotov

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Associate Professor
Volodymyr I. Barmin

Volodymyr I. Barmin

Associate Professor
Yuri T. Zholudov

Yuri T. Zholudov

Cand.Sc. (Physics and Mathematics), Assistant Professor, senior staff scientist
Katerina M. Muzyka

Katerina M. Muzyka

Cand.Sc. (Physics and Mathematics), Assistant Professor
Alina S.Nechiporenko

Alina S.Nechiporenko

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Assistant Professor
Irina G. Perova

Irina G. Perova

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Assistant Professor
Dmytro V. Snizhko

Dmytro V. Snizhko

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Assistant Professor
Olena M. Halaychenko

Olena M. Halaychenko

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Instructor
Olena V. Linnik

Olena V. Linnik

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Instructor
Olga I. Sklyar

Olga I. Sklyar

Instructor
Andriy P. Porvan

Andriy P. Porvan

Cand.Sc. (Technology), Instructor, staff scientist
Olena M. Bilash, Instructor

Olena M. Bilash, Instructor

senior staff scientist
Eugene A. Chugui

Eugene A. Chugui

Instructor, engineer
V.I. Leonidov

V.I. Leonidov

chief staff scientist
M.Y. Hetmanenko

M.Y. Hetmanenko

junior researcher
S.B. Rahayev

S.B. Rahayev

chief of laboratory
O.M. Hyzhkovyj

O.M. Hyzhkovyj

chief of laboratory
L.A. Klyuchko

L.A. Klyuchko

engineer
A.V. Rudynska

A.V. Rudynska

engineer
S.O. Tsvechenko

S.O. Tsvechenko

engineer
V.M. Shytov

V.M. Shytov

engineer
V.I. Popov

V.I. Popov

engineer
G.I. Syrovatchenko

G.I. Syrovatchenko

engineer
V.P. Gura

V.P. Gura

engineer
D.A. Kostin

D.A. Kostin

engineer
M.A. Shchukin

M.A. Shchukin

engineer
A.I. Savitskiy

A.I. Savitskiy

laboratory assistant